To date, he is the co-author of 2 applications for IAP, 4 software certificates DGU, 2 monographs, more than 75 scientific, more than 10 methodological works. My research papers have been published in Italy, Spain, USA, Austria, Kazakhstan, Russia, India, and other countries. O 'on improving the mechanical and tribological properties of polymer composite materials and coatings enriched with nano-thermoplastic (polypropylene), thermosetting (based on epoxy resin), nano-sized fillers, funded by the state budget for 2021-2023. Head of the Uzbek-Indian joint scientific-practical project. Scientific Secretary of the scientific seminar under the Scientific Council PhD.03 / 30.09.2020.T.124.01, awarding degrees at the Andijan Institute of Mechanical Engineering.
Phone: (+99897) 490-30-37 (+99891) 491-30-37
History of the department
In 1991, when Uzbekistan gained independence, the Andijan branch of the Tashkent State Technical University was established in the Andijan region. In 1996, the department of "GROUND TRANSPORT SYSTEMS" on the initiative of the chairman of the Association "Uzavtosanoat" K. Parpiev and the rector of Andijan Institute of Engineering and Economics A. Sotvoldiev. was established under the name "Ground Transportation Systems" by order No. 591 "a" of September. In accordance with the decision of the Academic Council of the Institute No. 1 of August 30, 1999 and the rector's order No. 629 of September 3, 1999, in order to bring the name of the department in line with state standards, it was renamed "Vehicle Use". The services of the late Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor Toshlanov Nematjon Yuldashevich in the organization of the department are invaluable. Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor Ali Jumaboyev Alijon Bakishevich also made a great contribution to the establishment of the department. In 1999, the department was headed by Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Tojiboy Almataev Orzikulovich.
The establishment of the department is directly related to the establishment of the automotive industry of our independent state, in particular, the launch of a joint venture "Uz DAEWOO Auto Co" in Asaka, Andijan region and a number of joint ventures producing components for the plant.
Equipping and strengthening the laboratory base of the department with modern technical equipment and training of highly qualified specialists Uz DAEWOO Auto Plant, Andijanavtotexxizmat Joint Stock Company, Uzavtodaryotrans Agency Andijan Regional Department, Andijan Regional Department of Internal Affairs Traffic Safety Department , "Ak-yor XXI" has worked extensively with limited liability companies.
By the order of the Ministry No. 136 of May 3, 1995, a master's degree in 5A 521208 - "Car Service" was established at the department. From the 2001-2002 academic year, students were admitted to the master's program.
In accordance with the order of the rector of the Institute dated April 20, 1998 No 321
The Driving School was established and has been operating successfully to this day.
According to the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated May 20, 2011 No PP-1533 "On measures to strengthen the material and technical base of higher education institutions and radically improve the quality of training highly qualified specialists" Andijan Engineering and Economic Institute In order to ensure the implementation of the decision of the Scientific Council of the Andijan Institute of Mechanical Engineering No. 214 of August 25, 2011 and the order of the rector of the Institute No. 545 of August 3, 2011 By the order of August 15, 2006 the department was reorganized under the name "Ground Transportation Systems".